Bethel United Church of Christ 

                   4900 NE Parvin Road, Kansas City, MO 64117

September 2- Sunday

  • 9:00 am    Sunday School
  • 10:00 am  Worship - Communion
  •  11:00 am  Bistro

September 3 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

September 4- Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

September 5 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 AM Sew & Serve
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

 September 9 - Sunday  

  •  Rally Day
  • 9:00 am    Sunday School
  • 10:00 am  Worship
  •  11:00 am  Bistro

 September 10 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

 September 11 - Tuesday

  •  5:30 - 6:30 pm Bethel Ucculeles
  • 6:30 pm Tai Chi
  • 7:00 - 8:30 pm Winnwood Neighborhood Assn Mtg. at Bethel

September 12 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve Tour of Synergy with lunch following
  • 4:00 pm Administration
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

September 13 - Thursday

  • Sight & Sound Movie "Moses" Playing at Barrywoods 24 at 6:30 pm

September 15 - Saturday

  • 9:30 am - 3:00 pm Festival of Sharing 0 St. James United Methodist Church - Paseo Campus

 September 16 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship 
  •  11:00 am Bistro

September 17 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

September 18 - Tuesday

  •  9:00 am WIC Clinics - Bethel North Room
  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi 
  •  7:00 pm Council

September 19 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

September 20 - Thursday

  • Sight & Sound Movie "Moses" Playing at Barrywoods 24 at 6:30 pm

September 21 - Friday

  •  11:00 am HOMIES - Smoke Box

September 23 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship 
  •  11:00 am Bistro
  •  12:15 am NSYA Picnic & Art Nelson Art Gallery

September 24 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

September 24 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Bethel Ucculeles 
  • 6:30 pm Tai Chi

September 26 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve 
  •  Bell Choir
  •  Choir

September 28 - Friday

  • Payments due for Branson Trip

September 30 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship 
  • 11:00 am Bistro

October 1 - Monday

  •  11:00 am Benevolence
  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

October 2 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Bethel Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

 October 3 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve  
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

October 6 - Saturday

  • 9:00 am Eagle Scout Project - Painting Main Floor Restrooms

October 7 - Sunday

  •  9:00  Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship Communion - World Communion
  •  11:00 am Bistro

Ovtober 8 - Monday

  • 5:00 PM Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  •  6:00 pm Evangelsim
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

October 9 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  • 6:30 pm Tai Chi
  •  7:00 pm Winnwood Neighborhood Meeting

October 10 - Wednesday

  •  9:30 am Bethel Sew & Serve
  • 4:00 pm  Administration
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

October 13 - Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Western Association Fall Gathering - Salem UCC, McGuirk

October 14 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship 
  •  11:00 am Bistro
  •  1:00 pm CROP Walk

October 15 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm  Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

 October 16 - Tuesday

  •  9:00 am W.I.C. Clinics
  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi
  •  7:00 pm  Council

October 17 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve  
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

October 19 - Friday

  • 9:30 am HOMIES - Tour of Hall of Waters & The Elms Hotel with lunch at Wabash BBQ in Excelsior Springs

October 20 - Saturday

  • 1:00 - 5:30 pm Getting to the Heart of Inclusion - St. Luke's UCC
  •  5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Backpack Shepherds Chili Cook-Off - Church of the Good Shepherd

October 21 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship - Stewardship Kick-Off - "What Shall We Bring?"
  •  11:00 am Bistro
  •  11:15 am New Member Orientation

October 22 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 
  •  LINK Articles Due

October 23 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

October 24 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve 
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

October 27 - Saturday

  • 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Festival of Sharing Quilt Auction - Knights of Columbus Hall, Columbia, MO

October 28 - Sunday

  •  9:00 Sunday School & Adult Bible Study
  •  10:00 Halloween Costume Parade
  •  10:00 am Worship
  •  11:00 am Bistro
  •  11:15 am Congregational Meeting

October 29 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

October 30 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

October 31 - Wednesday

  •  10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir