Bethel United Church of Christ 

                   4900 NE Parvin Road, Kansas City, MO 64117

March 3- Sunday

  • 9:00 am    Sunday School & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am  Worship - Communion
  •  11:00 am  Bistro

March 4 - Monday

  • 11:00 am Benevolence
  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

March 5 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

March 6 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 AM Sew & Serve
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir 
  •  7:00 Ash Wednesday Service
  •  8:00 pm Choir

March 9 - Saturday  

  •  2 pm - 6 pm  NSYA to Restless Spirits Distillery in NKC (Sitters provided)

March 10 - Sunday

  • 9:00 am    Sunday School, Conformation & Adult Sunday School
  • 10:00 am  Worship/Reception of New Members
  •  11:00 am  Bistro

March 11 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

March 12 - Tuesday

  •  5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi 
  •  7:00 pm Winnwood Neighborhood Meeting

March 13 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve 
  •  4:00 pm Administration
  •  5:30 pm Bell Choir
  •  5:45 pm Lenten Soup Supper
  •  6:45 pm Lenten Service
  •  7:45 pm Choir

March 15 - Friday

11:30 am HOMIES - Lunch & Tour at Stockyards Brewing Company

March 17 - Sunday

  • 9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am Worship 
  •  11:00 am Bistro

March 18 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

March 19 - Tuesday

  • 9:00 am WIC Clinics - Bethel North Room
  •  5:30 - 6:30 pm Bethel Ucculeles
  • 6:30 pm Tai Chi
  •  7:00 Council

March 20 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve
  •  5:30 pm Bell Choir
  •  5:45 pm Lenten Soup Supper
  •  6:45 pm Lenten Service
  •  7:45 pm Choir

March 24 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School, Confirmation & Adult Bible Study
  • 10:00 am Worship 
  •  11:00 am Bistro

March 25 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

March 26 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Bethel Ucculeles 
  • 6:30 pm Tai Chi

March 27 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve
  •  5:30 pm Bell Choir
  •  5:45 pm Lenten Soup Supper
  •  6:45 pm Lenten Service
  •  7:45 pm Choir

March 31  - Sunday

  •  Camp Sunday
  • 9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am Worship  - Guest Speaker, Jeremy Force, Director Camp MOVal
  • 11:00 am Bistro

April 1 - Monday

  •  11:00 am Benevolence
  • 5:00 pm Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm Evangelism
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

April 2 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Bethel Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

April 3 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve
  •  5:30 pm Bell Choir
  •  5:45 pm Lenten Soup Supper
  •  6:45 pm Lenten Service
  •  7:45 pm Choir

 April 7- Sunday

  •  9:00  Sunday School & Adult Bible Study & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am Worship - Communion
  •  11:00 am Bistro

April 8 - Monday

  • 5:00 PM Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

 April 9 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  • 6:30 pm Tai Chi
  •  7:00 pm Winnwood Neighborhood Meeting

April 10 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve 
  •  4:00 pm Administration
  •  5:30 pm Bell Choir
  •  5:45 pm Lenten Soup Supper
  •  6:45 pm Lenten Service
  •  7:45 pm Choir

April 12 - Friday

  • 12:30 pm HOMIES- Cinder Block Brewery Tou

April 13 - Saturday

  •  10 am - 3 pm WA Spring Meeting- Central UCC Jeff City

 April 14 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am Worship
  •  11:00 am Bistro 

 April 15 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm  Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy 

April 16 - Tuesday

  •  9:00 am W.I.C. Clinics
  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi
  •  7:00 pm  Council

April 17 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve  
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

April 18 -Maundy Thursday

  •  7:00 pm  Maundy Thursday - Communion by Intinction -  Service of Foot Washing & Tenebrae Service of Shadows

April 19 - Good Friday

April 20 - LINK Articles Due

April 20 - Holy Saturday

  • 10:00 am - 3:00 pm   UCC Financial Workshop in Columbia

April 21 - Easter Sunday

  •  7:00 am  Sunrise Service
  •  7:30 - 9:30 Easter Breakfast
  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am Worship - Cantata "Come to the Table" with Communion
  •  11:00 am Bistro in Fellowship Hall

April 22 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm  Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

April 23 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi

April 24 - Wednesday

  • 10:00 am Bethel Sew & Serve  
  •  6:00 pm Bell Choir
  •  7:00 pm Choir

April 28 - Sunday

  •  9:00 am Sunday School & Adult Bible Study & Confirmation
  • 10:00 am Worship
  •  11:00 am Bistro 
  •  11:15 am Congregational Meetiing
  •  12:00 - Boy Scout Pancake Breakfast

April 29 - Monday

  • 5:00 pm  Underground Recorders
  • 6:00 pm  Boy & Cub Scouts Meeting - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 pm Reiki Therapy

April 30 - Tuesday

  • 5:30 pm Ucculele Practice
  •  6:30 pm Tai Chi